6456 S Kilpatrick Ave Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,519 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6456 S Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $354,630, approximately $292 per square foot. 6456 S Kilpatrick Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Azuela Elementary School, Hubbard High School, and St Mary Star Of The Sea School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Diaz Inocencio
Bought by
Diaz Inocencio and Diaz Anna Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Inocencio | -- | Land Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diaz Inocencio | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $25,000 | $4,372 | $20,628 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $25,000 | $4,372 | $20,628 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $21,000 | $5,465 | $15,535 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $21,000 | $5,465 | $15,535 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $21,000 | $5,465 | $15,535 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $17,980 | $5,465 | $12,515 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $20,203 | $5,465 | $14,738 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $21,689 | $5,465 | $16,224 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $17,523 | $4,918 | $12,605 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $17,523 | $4,918 | $12,605 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $17,523 | $4,918 | $12,605 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $17,068 | $4,645 | $12,423 |
| 2013 | $2,303 | $17,068 | $4,645 | $12,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map