6458 Clearwater Rd Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $352,914
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6458 Clearwater Rd, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $337,729, approximately $216 per square foot. 6458 Clearwater Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Groenwold Jerry
Bought by
Dechantal Alber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dechantal Alber | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $313,000 | $73,100 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $308,400 | $70,600 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $293,400 | $65,800 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $267,200 | $59,400 | $207,800 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $208,900 | $56,100 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $204,600 | $61,700 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $189,300 | $58,100 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $183,600 | $58,100 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $159,614 | $49,758 | $109,856 |
| 2016 | $5,104 | $123,100 | $33,800 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $114,800 | $29,200 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $105,400 | $25,900 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map