6459 E Vancey Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6459 E Vancey Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $251,216, approximately $144 per square foot. 6459 E Vancey Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Crall Earl W and Crall Bonnie S
Bought by
Crall Bonnie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Crall Earl W and Crall Bonnie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crall Bonnie S | -- | -- | |
| Crall Earl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $65,870 | $14,245 | $51,625 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $65,870 | $14,245 | $51,625 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $60,900 | $12,250 | $48,650 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $60,900 | $12,250 | $48,650 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $60,900 | $12,250 | $48,650 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $48,340 | $9,730 | $38,610 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $138,100 | $27,800 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $48,340 | $9,730 | $38,610 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $42,850 | $8,510 | $34,340 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $42,850 | $8,510 | $34,340 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $42,850 | $8,510 | $34,340 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $42,000 | $8,330 | $33,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map