646 5th St Springfield, OR 97477
Washburne District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 5th St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $356,666, approximately $331 per square foot. 646 5th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Two Rivers Dos Rios Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Sorensen Elaine
Bought by
Jones Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,310
Outstanding Balance
$347,310
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$9,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Sorensen Richard M
Bought by
Sorensen Richard M and Sorensen Elaine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Brown Dale R and Brown Douglas D
Bought by
Sorensen Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,195
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Linda | $340,000 | Cascade Title | |