646 Chase Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,154,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Chase Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,077,389, approximately $618 per square foot. 646 Chase Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Allen Michael J and Allen Janet M
Bought by
Allen Michael J and Allen Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Allen Heidi M
Bought by
Allen John Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Allen John Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $110,073 | $22,554 | $94,519 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $107,777 | $22,111 | $92,666 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $112,527 | $21,678 | $90,849 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $103,321 | $21,253 | $89,068 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $101,158 | $20,836 | $87,322 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $107,049 | $20,622 | $86,427 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $104,950 | $20,218 | $84,732 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $102,893 | $19,822 | $83,071 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $100,876 | $19,433 | $81,443 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $98,898 | $19,052 | $79,846 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $97,413 | $18,766 | $78,647 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $95,504 | $18,398 | $77,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map