646 Cushing Ave Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $247,369 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $267,092, approximately $169 per square foot. 646 Cushing Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Pesa Mary Jane and Pesa Henry S
Bought by
Pesa James H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Yagley Gary W and Yagley Donna R
Bought by
Pesa Henry S and Pesa Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Cone Scott M and Cone Heather A
Bought by
Yagley Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,841
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$198,251
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesa James H | -- | Attorney | |
| Pesa Mary Jane | -- | Attorney | |
| Pesa Henry S | $142,000 | -- | |
| Yagley Gary W | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yagley Gary W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $68,530 | $15,410 | $53,120 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $68,530 | $15,410 | $53,120 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $68,530 | $15,410 | $53,120 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $49,920 | $11,250 | $38,670 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $49,920 | $11,250 | $38,670 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $49,920 | $11,250 | $38,670 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $42,350 | $10,700 | $31,650 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $42,350 | $10,700 | $31,650 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $42,350 | $10,700 | $31,650 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $39,110 | $10,700 | $28,410 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $39,110 | $10,700 | $28,410 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $39,110 | $10,700 | $28,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,670 | $10,680 | $25,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map