646 Dogwood Ave Unit B Laredo, TX 78041
Flynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Dogwood Ave Unit B, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $180,796, approximately $143 per square foot. 646 Dogwood Ave Unit B is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $132,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $611 | $120,359 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $109,417 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $99,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $90,427 | $37,451 | $52,976 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $85,140 | $37,440 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $85,140 | $37,440 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $81,710 | $31,110 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $84,660 | $31,110 | $53,550 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $79,770 | $27,190 | $52,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map