648 Dogwood Ave Unit B Laredo, TX 78041
Flynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Dogwood Ave Unit B, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $190,406, approximately $151 per square foot. 648 Dogwood Ave Unit B is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $161,825 | $83,484 | $78,341 |
| 2024 | $812 | $159,959 | $83,484 | $76,475 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $147,386 | $41,318 | $106,068 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $121,609 | $41,318 | $80,291 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $95,891 | $41,292 | $54,599 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $90,470 | $41,320 | $49,150 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $90,470 | $41,320 | $49,150 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $86,610 | $34,480 | $52,130 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $88,870 | $34,480 | $54,390 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $83,270 | $30,180 | $53,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map