646 E 19th St Unit 25 Chattanooga, TN 37408
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,336 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 E 19th St Unit 25, Chattanooga, TN 37408 and is currently estimated at $680,334, approximately $339 per square foot. 646 E 19th St Unit 25 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Orchard Knob Middle School, The Howard School, and Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Rtb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jennings William and Jennings Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings William | $312,200 | First Choice Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $157,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $88,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $88,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $88,775 | $0 | $0 |