Estimated Value: $114,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 E Perry St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $132,718, approximately $82 per square foot. 646 E Perry St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Stanley Kelly L
Bought by
Mullet Jonathon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$96,047
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$36,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Smith Roy J
Bought by
Armstrong Eric A and Armstrong Candy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,948
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullet Jonathon E | $47,000 | Heritage Union Title | |
| Mullet Jonathon E | $47,000 | Heritage Union Title | |
| Armstrong Eric A | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullet Jonathon E | $96,800 | |
| Closed | Mullet Jonathon E | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Eric A | $66,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $39,480 | $6,510 | $32,970 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $32,910 | $5,430 | $27,480 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $32,910 | $5,430 | $27,480 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $32,910 | $5,430 | $27,480 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $25,800 | $5,360 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $25,800 | $5,360 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $25,800 | $5,360 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $961 | $23,460 | $4,870 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $961 | $23,460 | $4,870 | $18,590 |
| 2016 | $995 | $23,460 | $7,250 | $16,210 |
| 2015 | $995 | $23,460 | $7,250 | $16,210 |
| 2014 | $980 | $23,460 | $7,250 | $16,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map