646 Elm St Lepanto, AR 72354
Estimated Value: $58,857 - $97,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Elm St, Lepanto, AR 72354 and is currently estimated at $80,214, approximately $57 per square foot. 646 Elm St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including East Poinsett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Couey Nicolette
Bought by
Guerra Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Juan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $5,880 | $1,640 | $4,240 |
| 2024 | $254 | $5,880 | $1,640 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | $271 | $5,880 | $1,640 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $249 | $5,880 | $1,640 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $227 | $4,770 | $1,120 | $3,650 |
| 2020 | $227 | $4,770 | $1,120 | $3,650 |
| 2019 | $227 | $4,770 | $1,120 | $3,650 |
| 2018 | $227 | $4,770 | $1,120 | $3,650 |
| 2017 | $187 | $4,770 | $1,120 | $3,650 |
| 2016 | $228 | $5,810 | $1,130 | $4,680 |
| 2015 | $228 | $5,810 | $1,130 | $4,680 |
| 2014 | $228 | $5,810 | $1,130 | $4,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map