646 Independence Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,656
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Independence Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $360,482, approximately $135 per square foot. 646 Independence Rd is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including East Tate Elementary School and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Barham Edward Ellison
Bought by
Barham Edward Ellison and Barham Vicky Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barham Edward Ellison | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $16,866 | $1,858 | $15,008 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $12,966 | $1,861 | $11,105 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $12,962 | $1,857 | $11,105 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $12,961 | $1,856 | $11,105 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $12,966 | $1,861 | $11,105 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $13,547 | $1,866 | $11,681 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $13,544 | $1,863 | $11,681 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $13,542 | $1,861 | $11,681 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $13,540 | $1,859 | $11,681 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $13,197 | $1,855 | $11,342 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,188 | $1,846 | $11,342 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,179 | $1,837 | $11,342 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,846 | $1,788 | $10,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map