646 Madrone Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Oakmont Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,611 - $912,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Madrone Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $898,153, approximately $435 per square foot. 646 Madrone Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Austin Creek Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Dinno Christopher D and Dinno Jeanne M
Bought by
Dinno Christopher D and Dinno Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Zarrabian Sohrab
Bought by
Dinno Christopher D and Dinno Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,800
Outstanding Balance
$86,873
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$811,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Storey Robert F and Storey Sharon W
Bought by
Zarrabian Sohrab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinno Christopher D | -- | None Available | |
| Dinno Christopher D | $486,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Zarrabian Sohrab | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinno Christopher D | $223,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarrabian Sohrab | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Zarrabian Sohrab | $42,800 | |
| Closed | Dinno Christopher D | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,398 | $718,116 | $251,137 | $466,979 |
| 2024 | $8,268 | $704,036 | $246,213 | $457,823 |
| 2023 | $8,268 | $690,233 | $241,386 | $448,847 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $676,700 | $236,653 | $440,047 |
| 2021 | $7,480 | $663,432 | $232,013 | $431,419 |
| 2020 | $7,453 | $656,630 | $229,634 | $426,996 |
| 2019 | $7,384 | $643,756 | $225,132 | $418,624 |
| 2018 | $7,339 | $631,134 | $220,718 | $410,416 |
| 2017 | $7,205 | $618,760 | $216,391 | $402,369 |
| 2016 | $7,133 | $606,629 | $212,149 | $394,480 |
| 2015 | $6,920 | $597,518 | $208,963 | $388,555 |
| 2014 | $6,669 | $585,814 | $204,870 | $380,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map