646 Manida St Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $1,102,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,420
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Manida St, Bronx, NY 10474 and is currently estimated at $1,001,667, approximately $292 per square foot. 646 Manida St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Leaders In Our Neighborhood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Marc A
Bought by
646 Manida Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
646 Manida Llc
Bought by
Johnson Marc A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,374
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Marc A
Bought by
646 Manida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Ceballo Luis A
Bought by
Johnson Marc A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,050
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Velazquez Josue
Bought by
Ceballo Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 646 Manida Llc | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Marc A | -- | -- | |
| 646 Manida Llc | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Marc A | -- | -- | |
| Ceballo Luis A | $133,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Marc A | $8,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Marc A | $217,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceballo Luis A | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,670 | $19,348 | $2,978 | $16,370 |
| 2025 | $3,670 | $18,271 | $3,379 | $14,892 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $18,270 | $3,180 | $15,090 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $18,094 | $3,403 | $14,691 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $44,340 | $8,700 | $35,640 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $40,380 | $8,700 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $42,480 | $8,700 | $33,780 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $41,220 | $8,700 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $15,078 | $4,462 | $10,616 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $14,239 | $5,123 | $9,116 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $13,436 | $4,110 | $9,326 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $12,688 | $3,533 | $9,155 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $12,688 | $4,168 | $8,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map