NOT LISTED FOR SALE

646 Maplewood Rd Springfield, PA 19064

Estimated Value: $440,000 - $566,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,576 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2016

Last sale price $272,500 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,311 / mo

250 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Springfield High School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2016

* Well Priced Brick Colonial * Hardwood Floors Throughout * 3 Good Sized Bedrooms * Updated Oak Kitchen * 2 Full Baths * 2nd Floor Laundry Facilities * 1st Floor Family RM Room * One Car Garage * Large Level Yard * Lovely Fireplace with wood mantel * One Year HMS Home Warranty + includes appliances

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Mento

(610) 565-1300 msantolupo@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors Listed on: 07/09/2015

Weichert Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Hallman

(610) 891-8300 scott@scottrealtygroup.com SCOTT REALTY GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,293

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x160
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned RES.

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,576 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sheffield Vil Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 120-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42-00-03892-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,293

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: 2 W/D'S Refrigerator All "As Is" Condition
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven - Self Cleaning
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor, Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1576
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1576
  • Net Sq Ft: 1576.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 174.43
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1576
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X160
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10977.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RES.

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 560192
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5293.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 42-00-03892-00
  • Tax Lot: 120-000
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SPRINGFIELD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2015
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Pauline C Perry and Perry Richard J
Bought by
Wisneski Jonathan J and Wisneski Kimberly
Seller's Agent
Judy Mento
Weichert Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Christine Hallman
SCOTT REALTY GROUP
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$272,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-6%
Current Estimated Value
$487,558

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$215,058
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$258,875
Outstanding Balance
$202,497
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,061

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1965
Bought by
Perry John and Perry Pauline C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wisneski Jonathan J $272,500 None Available
Perry John -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wisneski Jonathan J $258,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Sold $272,500 -0.9% $173 / Sq Ft
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $174 / Sq Ft
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $178 / Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 For Sale $289,900 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2015 07/09/15 For Sale $289,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,517 $284,180 $103,220 $180,960
2025 $7,987 $284,180 $103,220 $180,960
2024 $7,987 $284,180 $103,220 $180,960
2023 $7,691 $284,180 $103,220 $180,960
2022 $7,525 $284,180 $103,220 $180,960
2021 $11,653 $284,180 $103,220 $180,960
2020 $6,384 $140,880 $49,620 $91,260
2019 $6,234 $140,880 $49,620 $91,260
2018 $5,511 $126,360 $0 $0
2017 $5,384 $126,360 $0 $0
2016 $693 $126,360 $0 $0
2015 $708 $126,360 $0 $0
2014 $708 $126,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002652934

Bright MLS

APN: 42-00-03892-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.