637 Maplewood Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Maplewood Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $481,676, approximately $227 per square foot. 637 Maplewood Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Casey Daniel R and Casey Kathy R
Bought by
Casey Kathy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Kathy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,451 | $300,680 | $97,410 | $203,270 |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $300,680 | $97,410 | $203,270 |
| 2023 | $8,138 | $300,680 | $97,410 | $203,270 |
| 2022 | $7,962 | $300,680 | $97,410 | $203,270 |
| 2021 | $12,330 | $300,680 | $97,410 | $203,270 |
| 2020 | $7,484 | $165,170 | $46,830 | $118,340 |
| 2019 | $7,309 | $165,170 | $46,830 | $118,340 |
| 2018 | $7,204 | $165,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,037 | $165,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $906 | $165,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $925 | $165,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $906 | $165,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map