646 N Pinecrest Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,308 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 N Pinecrest Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $355,577, approximately $182 per square foot. 646 N Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Village Of Bolingbrook
Bought by
Gagliardi Richard F and Gagliardi Gina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Jafri Ali and Jafri Romana
Bought by
Gagliardi Richard F and Gagliardi Gina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagliardi Richard F | -- | -- | |
| Gagliardi Richard F | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gagliardi Richard F | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,444 | $94,481 | $19,560 | $74,921 |
| 2023 | $7,987 | $85,010 | $17,599 | $67,411 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $76,640 | $15,866 | $60,774 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $71,660 | $14,835 | $56,825 |
| 2020 | $6,403 | $69,303 | $14,347 | $54,956 |
| 2019 | $6,191 | $66,003 | $13,664 | $52,339 |
| 2018 | $5,938 | $63,173 | $13,078 | $50,095 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $59,879 | $12,396 | $47,483 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $57,000 | $11,800 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $5,405 | $54,700 | $11,300 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $5,405 | $54,700 | $11,300 | $43,400 |
| 2013 | $5,405 | $51,600 | $10,700 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map