$265,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price

646 N Random Rd Granby, MO 64844

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,788 Sq Ft
1,176 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$95 Per Sq Ft

198 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is more than just a standout in the neighborhood—it's a fully loaded property offering indoor flexibility and outdoor living that's hard to beat. 4 beds, 2 baths, and over 1,800 sq. ft. in the main home, plus a 950 sq. ft. 2-story apartment. The split-level main home offers great flow: Main level features a spacious living room, kitchen/dining combo, primary suite, and a dreamy screened-in side porch that's perfect for relaxing, reading, or entertaining. Upper level includes 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom. Lower level offers a cozy family room, laundry area, and access to covered parking. The det. 2-car garage has a private-entry apartment feat. a living/kitchen area and 1/2 bath downstairs, a full bed/bath suite upstairs with its own laundry hookups—ideal for rental, guests, multi-gen living, or office.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nina Moser

REECE NICHOLS REAL ESTATE-SPRINGFIELD Brokerage Phone: 417-883-6666 License #EB00063031 Listed on: 08/26/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $809

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,788 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Partial Basement

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Apartment
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37 & E 1/2 3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$809

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

1,176 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.027
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road, Shared
  • Subdivision Name: Granby Heights
  • Directions: From Casey's & 60 Hwy East to B and go South to Random Rd, then Right to home on South side
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 417-883-6666
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1957

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Finished, Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Pellet Stove
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, None, Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 2788.0

• Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Garage Apartment
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Wood Stove
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Shopping
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Other MO School

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 809.0
  • Tax Block: N/A
  • Tax Lot: 37 & E 1/2 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$274,900
Views
250

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-36.28%
Original Mortgage
$272,900
Outstanding Balance
$272,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,474

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2022
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
List Price
$249,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.93%
Original Mortgage
$258,819
Interest Rate
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $272,900 VA
Previous Owner $258,819 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $265,000 -2.6% $95 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $272,000 -1.1% $98 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Sale $274,900 +10.4% $99 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 For Sale $249,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
03/06/2022 03/06/22 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 For Sale $249,000 +107.7% $134 / Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/12/2018 11/12/18 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Sale $119,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $809 $16,340 -- --
2023 $809 $16,340 -- --
2022 $809 $15,660 -- --
2021 $677 $13,640 $0 $0
2020 $627 $12,960 $0 $0
2019 $624 $12,960 $0 $0
2018 $610 $12,540 $0 $0
2017 $651 $12,540 $0 $0
2016 $651 $13,410 $0 $0
2015 -- $13,410 $0 $0
2014 -- $13,140 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1319374

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 15-1.0-01-001-006-003.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.