646 Napa Rd Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $2,790,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$1,268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Napa Rd, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently priced at $2,790,000, approximately $1,268 per square foot. 646 Napa Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Berger Paul B and Berger Tracy E
Bought by
Perez Efrain and Perez Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,746,415
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Berger Paul B and Berger Tracy E
Bought by
Berger Paul B and Berger Tracy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Villa In The Vines Llc
Bought by
Berger Paul B and Berger Tracy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,006,250
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Silewicz Thomas J and Silewicz Sylvia U
Bought by
Villa In The Vines Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Silewicz Thomas J and Silewicz Sylvia U
Bought by
The Silewicz Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Efrain | $2,575,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Berger Paul B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Berger Paul B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Berger Paul B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Berger Paul B | $2,675,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Villa In The Vines Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Silewicz Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Efrain | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berger Paul B | $2,006,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,037 | $2,787,259 | $1,445,046 | $1,342,213 |
| 2024 | $31,462 | $2,732,608 | $1,416,712 | $1,315,896 |
| 2023 | $31,462 | $2,679,029 | $1,388,934 | $1,292,696 |
| 2022 | $30,457 | $2,626,500 | $1,361,700 | $1,267,350 |
| 2021 | $22,214 | $1,899,907 | $635,878 | $1,264,029 |
| 2020 | $31,339 | $2,675,000 | $1,372,000 | $1,303,000 |
| 2019 | $7,544 | $617,338 | $217,909 | $399,429 |
| 2018 | $7,135 | $590,235 | $213,637 | $376,598 |
| 2017 | $0 | $578,664 | $209,449 | $369,215 |
| 2016 | -- | $549,801 | $205,343 | $344,458 |
| 2015 | -- | $541,545 | $202,259 | $339,286 |
| 2014 | -- | $426,978 | $153,192 | $273,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map