646 NW 3rd St Homestead, FL 33034
Estimated Value: $564,761 - $620,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 NW 3rd St, Homestead, FL 33034 and is currently estimated at $585,690, approximately $230 per square foot. 646 NW 3rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Florida City Elementary School, Homestead Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Tinoco Rafael
Bought by
Rt 646 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rt 646 Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,067 | $426,622 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,380 | $387,839 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,380 | $352,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,647 | $320,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $291,390 | $82,012 | $209,378 |
| 2020 | $6,135 | $266,459 | $54,675 | $211,784 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $259,753 | $45,562 | $214,191 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $227,196 | $27,338 | $199,858 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $120,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $109,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $99,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $90,602 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map