646 Ridgeway Dr Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $290,151
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Ridgeway Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $264,788, approximately $183 per square foot. 646 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Kemper Betty J
Bought by
Stephenson Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,788
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Angela M | $106,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Angela M | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $123,200 | $30,000 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $123,200 | $30,000 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $123,200 | $30,000 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $123,200 | $30,000 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $112,000 | $30,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $112,000 | $30,000 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map