646 Robert Henry St Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $118,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Robert Henry St, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $98,858, approximately $49 per square foot. 646 Robert Henry St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Ingram-Pye Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Willis
Bought by
Lester Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Willis Roberts
Bought by
Roberts Willis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Clover Andrea and Estate Of Debra Denise Glover
Bought by
Owens Marquita and Roberts Willis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Willis and Glover Debra D
Bought by
Owens Marquita and Owens Robert Willis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Glover Debra
Bought by
Pittman Dan and Pittman Therine W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Finney Roger and Pittman Dan
Bought by
Pittman Dan and Pittman Catherine W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Pittman Catherine W and Pittman Dan
Bought by
646 Robert Henry Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Bought by
Pittman Catherine W and Pittman Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Elliott | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Willis | $10,000 | Burney Law Llc | |
| Owens Marquita | -- | None Available | |
| Owens Marquita | -- | None Available | |
| Pittman Dan | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Glover Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Glover Debra | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Pittman Dan | -- | None Available | |
| 646 Robert Henry Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pittman Catherine W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | $63,800 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pittman Catherine W | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $33,710 | $3,650 | $30,060 |
| 2024 | $816 | $32,128 | $3,650 | $28,478 |
| 2023 | $816 | $32,128 | $3,650 | $28,478 |
| 2022 | $682 | $19,707 | $2,139 | $17,568 |
| 2021 | $432 | $11,368 | $1,925 | $9,443 |
| 2020 | $373 | $9,611 | $1,925 | $7,686 |
| 2019 | $376 | $9,611 | $1,925 | $7,686 |
| 2018 | $665 | $8,086 | $1,498 | $6,588 |
| 2017 | $303 | $8,086 | $1,498 | $6,588 |
| 2016 | $280 | $8,086 | $1,498 | $6,588 |
| 2015 | $450 | $9,184 | $1,498 | $7,686 |
| 2014 | $315 | $14,887 | $1,711 | $13,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map