NOT LISTED FOR SALE

646 Sandusky St Ashland, OH 44805

Estimated Value: $122,172 - $139,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,103 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2021

Last sale price $95,900 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $770 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

About This Home

As of July 2021

Move right into this cute and cozy home!! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has a newly remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, some updated flooring, first floor laundry and a newer central air unit. Nice covered patio with deck within walking distance to Brookside Park. Call today to schedule a showing! Sellers are related to listing agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Lang

Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4192812000 License #SAL.2013001571 Listed on: 06/17/2021

Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Cooke

Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate License #SAL.2016002657

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $840

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,103 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot R=11 Lot 467
  • Assessor Parcel Number P4301100021000
  • $6 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$840

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Main St to North on Cottage, left on Sandusky St.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Structure Type: On Site Built
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: 4192812000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Sump Pump, Shower/Tub, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1103
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 72
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 126
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Living Room Area: 120
  • Room Kitchen Area: 136
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 132
  • Room Dining Room Area: 182

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.5
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1.5 Car, Garage Door Opener, Detached, Stone
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.5

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: P4301100021000
  • Zoning Description: RS-Residential Districts
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 840
  • Tax Lot: R=11 Lot 467
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2021
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Lang Scott A
Bought by
Almalee Ruby Azelia and Wynn Slocum Mallory
Seller's Agent
Lisa Lang
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Cooke
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
List Price
$95,900
Sold Price
$95,900
Current Estimated Value
$129,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,643
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$87,820
Outstanding Balance
$78,949
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$50,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Telakowicz William F
Bought by
Lang Scott A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Bought by
Telakowicz William F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Hazlett Willie F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1985
Bought by
Hazlett Willie F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Almalee Ruby Azelia $195,750 Castle R E Title Llc
Lang Scott A $71,000 --
Telakowicz William F $44,000 --
-- $52,700 --
Hazlett Willie F $34,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Almalee Ruby Azelia $87,820
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Sold $95,900 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
06/20/2021 06/20/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $95,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $943 $27,270 $7,670 $19,600
2024 $943 $27,270 $7,670 $19,600
2023 $943 $27,270 $7,670 $19,600
2022 $884 $20,200 $5,680 $14,520
2021 $887 $20,200 $5,680 $14,520
2020 $840 $20,200 $5,680 $14,520
2019 $882 $19,630 $6,410 $13,220
2018 $890 $19,630 $6,410 $13,220
2017 $848 $19,630 $6,410 $13,220
2016 $848 $17,850 $5,830 $12,020
2015 $841 $17,850 $5,830 $12,020
2013 $973 $20,310 $5,800 $14,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 223303

APN: P43-011-0-0021-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.