646 Sioc St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Sioc St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $311,317, approximately $238 per square foot. 646 Sioc St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Lohman Dave and Lohman Connie
Bought by
Lohman David and Lohman Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,743
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Shuman Leslie Wayne
Bought by
Lohman David and Lohman Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohman David | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lohman Dave | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lohman David | $175,000 | Western Title Colusa County |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohman Dave | $187,500 | |
| Closed | Lohman David | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $243,916 | $111,502 | $132,414 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $239,134 | $109,316 | $129,818 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $234,446 | $107,173 | $127,273 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $229,850 | $105,072 | $124,778 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $225,344 | $103,012 | $122,332 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $223,034 | $101,956 | $121,078 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $218,661 | $99,957 | $118,704 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $182,000 | $40,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $167,000 | $40,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $137,000 | $30,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map