646 W Casanova Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 W Casanova Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $382,174, approximately $321 per square foot. 646 W Casanova Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Schwandt Kathleen A
Bought by
Schwandt Kathleen A and The Kathleen A Schwandt Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Adams Elaine and Kaighin Cynthia M
Bought by
Schwandt Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,989
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Coloka Leo and Coloka Tiffany M
Bought by
Adams Elaine and Kaighin Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,960
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
European Parc Ii Lp
Bought by
Coloka Leo and Coloka Tiffany M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,350
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwandt Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Schwandt Kathleen A | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Adams Elaine | $290,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Coloka Leo | $238,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwandt Kathleen A | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Elaine | $231,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Coloka Leo | $238,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $219,424 | $90,351 | $129,073 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $210,906 | $86,844 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $206,772 | $85,142 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $202,719 | $83,473 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $200,642 | $82,618 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $196,709 | $80,999 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $192,853 | $79,411 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $189,072 | $77,854 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $185,366 | $76,328 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $182,583 | $75,182 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $179,008 | $73,710 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map