Estimated Value: $107,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Williams Creek, Rush, KY 41168 and is currently estimated at $153,775, approximately $71 per square foot. 646 Williams Creek is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $48,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $415 | $48,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $417 | $48,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $411 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $419 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $420 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $419 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $419 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $400 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $399 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $390 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $390 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2011 | $383 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map