6460 Lake Ln Sawyer, MI 49125
Shorewood-Tower Hills-Harbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,170 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6460 Lake Ln, Sawyer, MI 49125 and is currently estimated at $564,543, approximately $358 per square foot. 6460 Lake Ln is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Grant Carol Renshaw
Bought by
Grant Carol Renshaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Opferman Thomas G
Bought by
Renshaw Carol and Opferman Carol Grant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Gilman John E and Gilman Shirley Ann
Bought by
Opferman Thomas G and Opferman Carol Grant
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,501
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$553,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Carol Renshaw | -- | None Available | |
| Renshaw Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Opferman Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Opferman Thomas G | $27,000 | |
| Closed | Opferman Thomas G | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $171,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $105,100 | $57,800 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $186,100 | $131,100 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $5,512 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map