6461 Kimberly Dr Redding, CA 96001
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,363 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6461 Kimberly Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $318,591, approximately $213 per square foot. 6461 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Purcelli Harry J and Purcelli Mary M
Bought by
Purcelli Harry J and Purcelli Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,050
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Purcelli Harry J and Purcelli Marilyn M
Bought by
Purcelli Harry J and Purcelli Marilyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Budge Elaine & Whit Family Trust and Hamilton W
Bought by
Purcelli Harry J and Purcelli Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcelli Harry J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Purcelli Harry J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Purcelli Harry J | -- | None Available | |
| Purcelli Harry J | $82,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purcelli Harry J | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Purcelli Harry J | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $128,525 | $34,476 | $94,049 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $126,005 | $33,800 | $92,205 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $123,536 | $33,138 | $90,398 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $121,115 | $32,489 | $88,626 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $118,741 | $31,852 | $86,889 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $117,525 | $31,526 | $85,999 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $115,221 | $30,908 | $84,313 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $112,962 | $30,302 | $82,660 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $110,748 | $29,708 | $81,040 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $108,577 | $29,126 | $79,451 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $106,947 | $28,689 | $78,258 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $104,854 | $28,128 | $76,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map