6463 Perry St Arvada, CO 80003
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,928 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6463 Perry St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $528,232, approximately $413 per square foot. 6463 Perry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Thiesies Guenter and Thiesies Carole M
Bought by
Macatr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macatr Llc | $153,711 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $32,780 | $7,280 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $30,130 | $6,690 | $23,440 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $35,310 | $7,240 | $28,070 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $27,960 | $7,440 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $27,960 | $7,440 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $24,300 | $7,650 | $16,650 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $24,300 | $7,650 | $16,650 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $21,820 | $5,760 | $16,060 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $21,820 | $5,760 | $16,060 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $17,920 | $3,740 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $9,970 | $2,080 | $7,890 |
| 2014 | $903 | $7,510 | $1,550 | $5,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map