6463 Stuart St Arvada, CO 80003
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,454 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6463 Stuart St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $576,364, approximately $246 per square foot. 6463 Stuart St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Maestas Fredrico and Maestas Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,435
Outstanding Balance
$123,020
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Benjamin and Fiester Reyes Paige M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Benjamin and Fiester Reyes Paige M
Bought by
Fiester Reyes Paige M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
T C Properties Llc
Bought by
Reyes Benjamin and Fiester Reyes Paige M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,721
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maestas Fredrico | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Fiester Reyes Paige M | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Benjamin | $223,024 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maestas Fredrico | $190,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Benjamin | $200,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $37,060 | $8,840 | $28,220 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $34,070 | $8,130 | $25,940 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $38,220 | $5,140 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $30,250 | $5,280 | $24,970 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $30,250 | $5,280 | $24,970 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $29,290 | $5,430 | $23,860 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $29,290 | $5,430 | $23,860 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $25,050 | $5,760 | $19,290 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $25,050 | $5,760 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $17,810 | $3,420 | $14,390 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $17,810 | $3,420 | $14,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,130 | $3,420 | $12,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map