NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6463 Walden Cir Dublin, OH 43016

Estimated Value: $676,000 - $713,295

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,441 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2022

Last sale price $650,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,784 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • Glacier Ridge Elementary School Rated A+
  • Heated Sun or Florida Room
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2022

Gorgeous 5-level split home in Dublin's Popular Westbury Community on a corner and cul-de-sac. This 4 bedroom, 3 car garage, 2 full 2 1/2 bath home has a lot and 1/2 and is loaded with quality upgrades and finishes including: granite countertops and maple cabinets in the kitchen, irrigation system, invisible fence, etc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Eagleson

KW Classic Properties Realty License #375629 Listed on: 10/21/2022

KW Classic Properties Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

James Meyer

Cutler Real Estate License #448453

Cutler Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,580

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,441 Sq Ft Home
  • 5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Garden Bath

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-010724

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (877) 405-1089

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,580

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$9 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-451-8500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Westbury
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Garden/Soak Tub, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Five or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 204.54
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities GardenSoak Tub: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities BikeWalk Path: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Humidifier: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms 4-Season Room - Heated: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Split Level: Yes
  • Levels Five or More: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 2): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Omni
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 877-405-1089
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-010724
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10580.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2022
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Fox Adam C and Fox Kathryn R
Bought by
Petullo Brian and Ndacayisenga Ange Marie
Seller's Agent
Sarah Eagleson
KW Classic Properties Realty
Buyer's Agent
James Meyer
Cutler Real Estate
List Price
$589,900
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,100
10.19%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$693,074

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,074
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,867
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,207

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2022
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Fox Adam C and Fox Kathryn R
Bought by
Petullo Brian and Ndacayisenga Ange Marie
Seller's Agent
Sarah Eagleson
KW Classic Properties Realty
Buyer's Agent
James Meyer
Cutler Real Estate
List Price
$589,900
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,100
10.19%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,867
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,207

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Gailey John D and Gailey Jennifer L
Bought by
Fox Adam C and Fox Kathryn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2015
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$397,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-5.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$337,800
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Tcg Partnership
Bought by
Horgan Raymond M and Horgan Jeanne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,300
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petullo Brian $650,000 Leaders Title Agency
Petullo Brian $650,000 Leaders Title Agency
Fox Adam C $425,000 Landsel Title Box
Gailey John D $397,500 Service Title Agency
Horgan Raymond M $318,000 Transohio Residential Title
Tcg Partnership $289,700 Transohio Residential Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Petullo Brian $520,000
Closed Petullo Brian $520,000
Previous Owner Fox Adam C $340,000
Previous Owner Gailey John D $337,800
Previous Owner Horgan Raymond M $270,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $397,500 -- --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Sold $650,000 +10.2% $189 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Sale $589,900 +48.4% $171 / Sq Ft
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Sold $397,500 -5.4% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2015 11/24/15 For Sale $420,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,900 $198,560 $49,000 $149,560
2024 $12,900 $198,560 $49,000 $149,560
2023 $12,721 $198,555 $49,000 $149,555
2022 $10,554 $150,580 $30,210 $120,370
2021 $10,580 $150,580 $30,210 $120,370
2020 $10,667 $150,580 $30,210 $120,370
2019 $10,382 $129,610 $26,250 $103,360
2018 $10,404 $129,610 $26,250 $103,360
2017 $9,662 $129,610 $26,250 $103,360
2016 $10,315 $129,920 $24,500 $105,420
2015 $10,381 $129,920 $24,500 $105,420
2014 $10,394 $129,920 $24,500 $105,420
2013 $5,038 $123,760 $23,345 $100,415
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222038936

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-010724

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.