Estimated Value: $94,897 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
100
Sq Ft
$1,285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6464 NW 20th Ave, Bell, FL 32619 and is currently estimated at $128,474, approximately $1,284 per square foot. 6464 NW 20th Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Suwanee River Springs Inc
Bought by
Rogers Norm and Rogers Nancy Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Norm | $16,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $42,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $559 | $40,991 | $13,000 | $27,991 |
| 2023 | $559 | $18,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $488 | $19,391 | $7,500 | $11,891 |
| 2021 | $432 | $18,939 | $7,000 | $11,939 |
| 2020 | $398 | $14,962 | $10,275 | $4,687 |
| 2019 | $378 | $13,382 | $9,525 | $3,857 |
| 2018 | $363 | $12,421 | $8,525 | $3,896 |
| 2017 | $127 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $81 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $74 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map