Estimated Value: $487,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6464 Willow Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $526,563, approximately $221 per square foot. 6464 Willow Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Herman Cynthia
Bought by
Herman Cynthia Custer and Herman Cynthia Custer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Bohman James E
Bought by
Herman Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,429
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Sold by
Ryland Group & Inc
Bought by
Bohman and James Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
Sold by
Shaw Shaw and Shaw George B
Bought by
Ryland Group & Inc.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Sold by
Shaw Shaw and Shaw George B
Bought by
Shaw Shaw and Shaw George B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Cynthia Custer | -- | None Available | |
| Herman Cynthia | $176,900 | -- | |
| Bohman | $123,800 | -- | |
| Ryland Group & Inc. | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Shaw | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Cynthia | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $136,020 | $35,000 | $101,020 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $136,020 | $35,000 | $101,020 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $106,575 | $17,220 | $89,355 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $106,575 | $17,220 | $89,355 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $106,575 | $17,220 | $89,355 |
| 2020 | $4,540 | $86,646 | $14,000 | $72,646 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $86,646 | $14,000 | $72,646 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $86,646 | $14,000 | $72,646 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $74,988 | $13,405 | $61,583 |
| 2016 | $3,999 | $74,988 | $13,405 | $61,583 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $74,988 | $13,405 | $61,583 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $66,960 | $11,970 | $54,990 |
| 2013 | $3,845 | $78,310 | $14,000 | $64,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map