6465 Pheasant Run Blvd Fairview, PA 16415
Estimated Value: $498,046 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6465 Pheasant Run Blvd, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $523,262, approximately $195 per square foot. 6465 Pheasant Run Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Kloecker Corey M and Kloecker Andrew J
Bought by
Kloecker Andrew J and Kloecker Corey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,879
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Hallman David M
Bought by
Marnen Corey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Hallman David M and Hallman Arlene V
Bought by
Hallman David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1985
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1982
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloecker Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Marnen Corey M | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Hallman David M | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | $40,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $24,500 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kloecker Andrew J | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Marnen Corey M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,428 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2025 | $8,562 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2024 | $8,393 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2023 | $8,096 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2022 | $7,935 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2021 | $7,806 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2020 | $7,588 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2019 | $7,401 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2018 | $7,217 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2017 | $7,067 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2016 | $8,252 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2015 | $8,176 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $306,710 | $44,100 | $262,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map