6521 Pheasant Run Blvd Fairview, PA 16415
Estimated Value: $503,402 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6521 Pheasant Run Blvd, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $554,851, approximately $177 per square foot. 6521 Pheasant Run Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Zuern Irene A
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey D and Jones Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Zuern David E and Zuern Irene A
Bought by
Zuern Irene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1984
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jeffrey D | $245,000 | -- | |
| Zuern Irene A | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,539 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2025 | $9,673 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2024 | $9,483 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2023 | $9,147 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2022 | $8,964 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2021 | $8,819 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2020 | $8,573 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2019 | $8,361 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2018 | $8,153 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2017 | $7,984 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2016 | $9,335 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2015 | $9,248 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $346,510 | $45,500 | $301,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map