6467 109th Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $392,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6467 109th Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $381,256, approximately $166 per square foot. 6467 109th Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Ciatti Jon W and Ciatti Jennifer Ra
Bought by
Manderfeld Luke I and Manderfeld Michaela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$245,331
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Bruder Josiah and Bruder Virginia
Bought by
Ciatti Jon W and Ciatti Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Bruder Josiah and Bruder Virginia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manderfeld Luke I | $291,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Ciatti Jon W | $205,625 | -- | |
| Bruder Josiah | $175,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manderfeld Luke I | $276,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,189 | $361,600 | $108,000 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $360,600 | $105,000 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $347,000 | $101,000 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $288,000 | $80,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $276,000 | $75,000 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $268,000 | $73,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $250,000 | $62,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $210,000 | $47,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $192,000 | $48,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $184,000 | $40,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $44,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map