6467 Cecilia Cir Buena Park, CA 90620
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $918,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6467 Cecilia Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620 and is currently estimated at $903,150, approximately $730 per square foot. 6467 Cecilia Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Robert J and Johnson Robert
Bought by
Johnson Robert J and Robert J Johnson 2020 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Linda Stoddard
Bought by
Johnson Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $315,637 | $237,711 | $77,926 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $309,449 | $233,050 | $76,399 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $303,382 | $228,481 | $74,901 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $297,434 | $224,001 | $73,433 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $291,602 | $219,608 | $71,994 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $288,612 | $217,356 | $71,256 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $282,953 | $213,094 | $69,859 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $277,405 | $208,915 | $68,490 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $271,966 | $204,818 | $67,148 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $266,634 | $200,802 | $65,832 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $262,629 | $197,785 | $64,844 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $257,485 | $193,911 | $63,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map