6467 Leesville Rd Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6467 Leesville Rd, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $276,401, approximately $194 per square foot. 6467 Leesville Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Hannah Crawford Elementary School (PK-2), Hannah Crawford Elementary School (3 - 5), and William Crawford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Wheeler Beverly S and Yoder Beverly S
Bought by
Yoder Beverly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Beverly S | -- | Old Crawford Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $77,590 | $4,560 | $73,030 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $77,590 | $4,560 | $73,030 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $54,530 | $3,400 | $51,130 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $54,530 | $3,400 | $51,130 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $54,530 | $3,400 | $51,130 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $43,090 | $3,400 | $39,690 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $43,090 | $3,400 | $39,690 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $43,090 | $3,400 | $39,690 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $34,050 | $3,400 | $30,650 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $34,050 | $3,400 | $30,650 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $34,050 | $3,400 | $30,650 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $34,050 | $3,400 | $30,650 |
| 2013 | $1,446 | $34,050 | $3,400 | $30,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map