647 1375th Ave Mount Pulaski, IL 62548
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 1375th Ave, Mount Pulaski, IL 62548 and is currently estimated at $188,249, approximately $172 per square foot. 647 1375th Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Mount Pulaski Elementary School and Mount Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1986
Sold by
Vaughan Lance and Vaughan Donna
Bought by
Vaughan Lance and Vaughan Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Lance | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $52,260 | $8,650 | $43,610 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $48,390 | $8,010 | $40,380 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $43,990 | $7,280 | $36,710 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $40,730 | $6,740 | $33,990 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $40,000 | $6,620 | $33,380 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $40,000 | $6,620 | $33,380 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $40,000 | $6,620 | $33,380 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $39,220 | $6,490 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $38,450 | $6,360 | $32,090 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $37,700 | $6,240 | $31,460 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $36,800 | $5,920 | $30,880 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $36,800 | $5,920 | $30,880 |
| 2013 | $2,182 | $33,210 | $5,340 | $27,870 |
| 2012 | $2,182 | $34,570 | $5,560 | $29,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map