$2,500,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
4 Beds
6 Baths
5,453 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$458 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Gorgeous Custom-Built Spanish-Style Villa sitting on a flat usable 1 acre of lush green tropical landscaped grounds with over 2,000 sq ft of the ultimate Outdoor living setup you can imagine! Outdoor living at its finest with Tropical pool oasis area with courtyard sunbathing deck, multiple waterfalls, hidden jacuzzi inside the grotto with waterfalls flowing over you and a Rock Water Slide! The outdoor area has multiple seating areas setup to entertain with a fully equipped Kitchen complete w multiple refrigerators, Ice machine, BBQ grill, Gas stove top, sink, Barstool eating area and center island table! Additional area equipped with an authentic wood burning Pizza oven, plenty of counter-top serving space with a fireplace seating area to enjoy your pizza! The outdoor Living room area is furnished with couches, multiple outdoor heaters and gorgeous fireplace that is a perfect spot to gather w family & friends! The playground area is guaranteed too keep them happy w two pirate ship style structures surrounded by a sandbox that is connected to the huge grass play area! Three car attached garage plus a HUGE Double Motor home garage equipped with a full workshop and office upstairs! Plenty of room for all your toys! Grand front door entrance greets you with a Rich Spanish style architecture featuring Saltillo tile flooring, vaulted ceilings & architectural details that adorn every corner of this home. Gourmet kitchen offers top-of-the-line appliances, Rich cabinetry, custom Backsplash & center island w barstool seating area! The master suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a private en-suite couch seating area w fireplace, Luxurious spa like bathroom w separate bathtub plus walk-in shower and two large walk-in closets. This gorgeous home offers too many upgrades to list so come live the good life in Granite Hills today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Aon

Realty Executives Dillon Brokerage Email: Mike@theaongroup.com License #01300658 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Realty Executives Dillon

Last Buyer's Agent

Lawrence Brown

Compass License #01850772

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 10 Open Parking Spaces

• Spanish Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 5,453 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Well
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5121004600
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Security System, Automatic Gate
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5121004600
  • Year Built: 1987
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 5453.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wired for Sound, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Wood Burning, Primary Bedroom, Gas Starter, Patio
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 472.73
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Library, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Loft, Wine Cellar, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private, Heated
  • Window Features: Shutters, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Wood Frames, Custom Covering, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Stone Counters, Walk-In Shower, Jetted Tub, Separate Tub And Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Barbecue Private, Lighting
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Wood, Privacy, Stone, Stucco Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Cabana, Stone, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Waterfall, Private, Gas Heat
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: RV Garage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 13.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 10.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned, Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Garden, Front Yard, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43995.60
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1.0100 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: PM1549

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Cramer Timothy and Cramer Laura L
Bought by
Timothy And Laura Cramer Family Trust and Cramer
Seller's Agent
Mike Aon
Realty Executives Dillon
Buyer's Agent
Lawrence Brown
Compass
List Price
$2,577,777
Sold Price
$2,500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$77,777
-3.02%
Views
222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
List Price
$2,577,777
Sold Price
$2,500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$77,777
-3.02%
Views
222

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,875,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Caster Family Trust
Bought by
Silva Matthew and Caster Silva Candice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Caster Brian R and Caster Denise
Bought by
Caster Brian R and Caster Denise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Caster Brian R & Denise Trust 12-11-87
Bought by
Caster Brian R and Caster Denise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Grant Deed $2,500,000 Ticor Title
Grant Deed $850,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,875,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $396,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $2,500,000 -3.0% $458 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $2,577,777 -- $473 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,214 $948,186 $116,372 $831,814
2024 $11,214 $929,595 $114,091 $815,504
2023 $10,924 $911,368 $111,854 $799,514
2022 $10,754 $893,499 $109,661 $783,838
2021 $10,611 $875,980 $107,511 $768,469
2020 $10,498 $866,999 $106,409 $760,590
2019 $7,864 $650,684 $79,860 $570,824
2018 $7,736 $637,927 $78,295 $559,632
2017 $592 $625,419 $76,760 $548,659
2016 $7,330 $613,156 $75,255 $537,901
2015 $7,285 $603,947 $74,125 $529,822
2014 $7,141 $592,117 $72,673 $519,444
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PTP2600208

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 512-100-46

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.