647 Greene Ct Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Greene Ct, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $638,333, approximately $265 per square foot. 647 Greene Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2008
Sold by
Chung Sze Ting and Wong Chung Shui Tai
Bought by
Chung Sze Ting and Wong Chung Shui Tai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,597
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1986
Bought by
Chung Sze Ting
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Sze Ting | -- | None Available | |
| Chung Sze Ting | $120,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Sze Ting | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,443 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
| 2024 | $8,443 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
| 2023 | $8,183 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
| 2022 | $8,008 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
| 2021 | $7,821 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
| 2020 | $7,711 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
| 2019 | $7,302 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
| 2017 | $6,918 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
| 2016 | $6,918 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
| 2015 | $6,683 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
| 2014 | $6,683 | $40,000 | $5,520 | $34,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map