NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $230,200

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,629 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Laundry Room
  • Carpet
  • Lawn

About This Home

As of March 2022

Great Location! Welcome home to this stunning and open floor plan layout with gleaming floors & all laid out on a neutral palette just waiting for your personal touch. Featuring spacious living room; kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinet/counter space and breakfast bar. Spacious bedrooms. Not to miss the deck in the back.Located just minutes to UNCC, hwys, shopping, dining, transportation, medical, banks, playgrounds & so much more amenities to list here! Won't Last Long! Contact today for details!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kamal Dawra

K.M.D. Realty Inc. License #222585 Listed on: 02/19/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Kamal Dawra

K.M.D. Realty Inc. License #222585 Listed on: 02/19/2022

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 436

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor

Interior Spaces

  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,495
  • Property Available on 2/19/22
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 049-383-13

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional
  • Deposit Security: 1495
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2022-02-19

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Rental
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1495000.00
  • Unit Floor Level: 4
  • Property Sub Type Secondary: 2 Story/Basement
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement, Basement Inside Entrance, Basement Outside Entrance, Basement Partially Finished
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Sq Ft Additional: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 368
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 456
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 478
  • Porch: Deck
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1302
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 327
  • Living Area: 1629
  • Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bedrooms: 0
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lawn Maintenance

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Parking Features: Parking Space - 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 049-383-13
  • Zoning Description: INST

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: University Meadows
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2022
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold Price
$1,495
Current Estimated Value
$216,050

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$214,555
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,446
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$78,604

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Jmbt Llc
Bought by
Mallard Townhomes Cgc Llc and Margate Mallard 1031 Townhomes Cgc Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Fairfax Ptroleum Llc
Bought by
Jmbt Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Burnett Chris
Bought by
Fairfax Petroleum Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Holder Mark Urban and Holder Donna A
Bought by
Burnett Chris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
7.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Altaie Noor $185,000 Tricity Lawyers
Mallard Townhomes Cgc Llc $3,000,000 Madison Title Agency Llc
Jmbt Llc $65,000 None Available
Fairfax Petroleum Llc $71,000 Morehead Title
Burnett Chris $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Altaie Noor $148,000
Previous Owner Burnett Chris $69,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Price Changed $1,495 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2022 02/26/22 Price Changed $1,525 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/19/2022 02/19/22 For Rent $1,575 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,767 $213,100 $45,000 $168,100
2024 $1,767 $213,100 $45,000 $168,100
2023 $1,702 $213,100 $45,000 $168,100
2022 $966 $87,100 $14,000 $73,100
2021 $955 $87,100 $14,000 $73,100
2020 $948 $87,100 $14,000 $73,100
2019 $932 $87,100 $14,000 $73,100
2018 $909 $63,700 $9,000 $54,700
2017 $888 $63,700 $9,000 $54,700
2016 $878 $63,700 $9,000 $54,700
2015 $867 $63,700 $9,000 $54,700
2014 $857 $64,600 $9,000 $55,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3828573

Canopy MLS

APN: 049-383-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.