647 N 7th St Memphis, TN 38107
Uptown Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,425 - $230,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 N 7th St, Memphis, TN 38107 and is currently estimated at $222,356, approximately $114 per square foot. 647 N 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Downtown Elementary School, Manassas High School, and Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Williams Walter
Bought by
Williams Walter and Williams Waylon Abraham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Memphis
Bought by
Williams Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Memphis
Bought by
Williams Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Lmb Uptown Llc
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Memphis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Jefferson Michael
Bought by
Mlb Uptown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Walter | -- | Advocate Title & Escrow Servic | |
| Williams Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Walter | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Memphis | -- | None Available | |
| Mlb Uptown Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Walter | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $59,250 | $7,500 | $51,750 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $48,150 | $7,500 | $40,650 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $48,150 | $7,500 | $40,650 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $48,150 | $7,500 | $40,650 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $48,150 | $7,500 | $40,650 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $29,700 | $7,500 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $29,700 | $7,500 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $29,700 | $7,500 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $29,700 | $7,500 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $925 | $21,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $925 | $21,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map