NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $260,574 - $295,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,160 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2017

Last sale price $151,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,879 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Porch

About This Home

As of June 2017

Wonderful Chestnut Hill home walkable to Buchanan park, F&M College, restaurants and downtown Lancaster. Dining room open to kitchen with breakfast island. Stainless steel appliances in kitchen with gas stove & dishwasher. Central air!! Hardwood Floors throughout. Cozy front porch just recently redone. Possible off street parking w/garage. Fenced in back yard. Semi-finished lower level with bilco door (egress). Fresh paint through out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Andrew

(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS289750 Listed on: 03/31/2017

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Corinn Kirchner

(717) 394-3374 corinn@ppmproperties.com PPM Real Estate, Inc. License #RM425642

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3397001400000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,500

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Built-Ins, Kitchen - Island
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1160
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1160
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 137.84
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1160
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Stick Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Detached Garage

• Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2115.10
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3500.04
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3397001400000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-5.57%
Current Estimated Value
$283,894

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,894
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,469
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,425

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Woolstenhulme David
Bought by
Miller Zachary C and Schram Erin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,699
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Bell Robert L
Bought by
Woolstenhulme David

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ryan Sean P $151,000 None Available
Miller Zachary C $127,000 None Available
Woolstenhulme David $75,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ryan Sean P $128,000
Previous Owner Miller Zachary C $124,699
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold $151,000 -5.6% $130 / Sq Ft
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,479 $113,200 $36,800 $76,400
2024 $4,479 $113,200 $36,800 $76,400
2023 $4,404 $113,200 $36,800 $76,400
2022 $4,221 $113,200 $36,800 $76,400
2021 $4,130 $113,200 $36,800 $76,400
2020 $4,130 $113,200 $36,800 $76,400
2019 $4,068 $113,200 $36,800 $76,400
2018 $1,977 $113,200 $36,800 $76,400
2017 $3,500 $76,200 $18,400 $57,800
2016 $3,468 $76,200 $18,400 $57,800
2015 $1,353 $76,200 $18,400 $57,800
2014 $2,599 $76,200 $18,400 $57,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002971207

Bright MLS

APN: 339-70014-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.