647 Pleasant St Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Pleasant St, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $426,845, approximately $345 per square foot. 647 Pleasant St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Jankowski Jay R and Jankowski Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dibble Christopher E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,921
Outstanding Balance
$149,055
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Leahy David A and Leahy Doreen L
Bought by
Jankowski Jay R and Jankowski Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibble Christopher E | $241,000 | -- | |
| Jankowski Jay R | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jankowski Jay R | $221,921 | |
| Previous Owner | Jankowski Jay R | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jankowski Jay R | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $175,550 | $59,370 | $116,180 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $175,550 | $59,370 | $116,180 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $175,550 | $59,370 | $116,180 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $175,550 | $59,370 | $116,180 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $175,550 | $59,370 | $116,180 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $154,970 | $58,730 | $96,240 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $154,970 | $58,730 | $96,240 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $154,970 | $58,730 | $96,240 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $154,970 | $58,730 | $96,240 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $154,970 | $58,730 | $96,240 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $154,370 | $55,940 | $98,430 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $154,370 | $55,940 | $98,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map