49 Mandel Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Mandel Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $402,938, approximately $336 per square foot. 49 Mandel Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Polak Margaret L
Bought by
Polak Kevin A and Polak Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polak Kevin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $162,710 | $63,650 | $99,060 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $162,710 | $63,650 | $99,060 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $162,710 | $63,650 | $99,060 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $162,710 | $63,650 | $99,060 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $162,710 | $63,650 | $99,060 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $147,610 | $58,110 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $147,610 | $58,110 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $147,610 | $58,110 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $147,610 | $58,110 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $4,375 | $147,610 | $58,110 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $155,690 | $55,350 | $100,340 |
| 2014 | $4,415 | $155,690 | $55,350 | $100,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map