75 Mandel Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Mandel Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $515,884, approximately $256 per square foot. 75 Mandel Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Est Sherman Elden W and Sherman Philip E
Bought by
Maluszewski Edward and Maluszewski Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maluszewski Edward | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maluszewski Edward | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Maluszewski Edward | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Maluszewski Edward | $89,542 | |
| Closed | Maluszewski Edward | $90,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,526 | $226,610 | $63,550 | $163,060 |
| 2024 | $7,125 | $226,610 | $63,550 | $163,060 |
| 2023 | $6,880 | $226,610 | $63,550 | $163,060 |
| 2022 | $6,601 | $226,610 | $63,550 | $163,060 |
| 2021 | $6,542 | $225,370 | $63,550 | $161,820 |
| 2020 | $6,449 | $210,530 | $58,020 | $152,510 |
| 2019 | $6,451 | $210,530 | $58,020 | $152,510 |
| 2018 | $6,417 | $210,530 | $58,020 | $152,510 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $210,530 | $58,020 | $152,510 |
| 2016 | $6,240 | $210,530 | $58,020 | $152,510 |
| 2015 | $6,197 | $212,670 | $55,270 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $6,031 | $212,670 | $55,270 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map