647 S Orange Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $427,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 S Orange Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $352,000, approximately $191 per square foot. 647 S Orange Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Sutherland Holly A
Bought by
Hamilton Dennis K and Hamilton Michele T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Zara Betty S and Sutherland Betty S
Bought by
Sutherland Holly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Dennis K | $39,000 | Attorney | |
| Sutherland Holly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $68,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $62,724 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $57,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $51,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $47,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $42,841 | $10,000 | $32,841 |
| 2018 | $965 | $45,335 | $10,000 | $35,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map