647 W Lisbon Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 W Lisbon Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $395,970, approximately $315 per square foot. 647 W Lisbon Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
European Parc Lp
Bought by
Helm Mark Steven and Helm Julie Delynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Mark Steven | $221,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $308,036 | $97,567 | $210,469 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $296,077 | $93,779 | $202,298 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $290,273 | $91,941 | $198,332 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $284,583 | $90,139 | $194,444 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $275,000 | $85,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $260,000 | $85,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $254,400 | $79,500 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $240,000 | $75,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $225,000 | $75,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $225,000 | $60,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $205,900 | $57,400 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map