NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2021

Last sale price $303,000 $244 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2021

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED- HIGHEST AND BEST BY THURSDAY 4/29/21 AT 12 NOON. LOCATION! LOCATION! Located in Martins Creek just minutes from major highways, NJ, and the ABE area. This brick 3bd, 2 full bath home with a 2 car garage has been updated both inside and out. The modern kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and a large pass through to the dining area. The walk up stairs lead to a full open space for storage or future expansion.
A partially finished basement with full bath and outside entrance allows for both inside and outside entertaining. Outside a new 6 ft privacy fence envelopes a yard ready for entertaining with a pergola, pavilion and firepit. This house is a "must see".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Paraschos

Teel Realty Listed on: 04/24/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,535

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 11,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • Less than 100 Amp Service
  • Well
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Cesspool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number H10NW21250317

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,535

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Category: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Technology: Smk Detector Battery
  • County Assessment: 55100.00
  • V O W Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • V O W Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Year Built Exception: Unknown
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Laundry Hookup, Oven Electric, Refrigerator, Water Softener Own
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Cedar Closets, Family Room Basement, Family Room First Level, Laundry Lower Level
  • Floor: Hardwood, Laminate/Resilient, Tile, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Basement: Full, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Walk-Out
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 243.96
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 1242
  • Square Footage: 1742
  • Total Room Count: 8

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Curbs, Fenced Yard, Fire Pit, Patio, Porch, Screens, Storm Door, Utility Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Number Of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Off & On Street

Utilities

  • Amperage: 100
  • Amperage Type: Circuit Breaker
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan
  • Heat Type: Baseboard, Oil, Radiator, Wood Stove
  • Hot Water: Electric, Oil
  • Sewer: Cesspool
  • Water: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.273
  • Lots: Flat
  • Lot Size: 10001-20000 sq. ft
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11875
  • Zoning Code: Residential

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: H10NW21250317
  • County Taxes: 650.18
  • Municipal Taxes: 281.01
  • Total Taxes: 4534.73

Multi Family

  • School Taxes: 3603.54

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Sold $303,000 +12.3% $244 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2021 04/24/21 For Sale $269,900 +30.7% $217 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Sold $206,500 -2.6% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2019 03/21/19 For Sale $212,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 665741

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.